Electrical & Electronics Engineering


Department Placements    

  • PRADEEP DEKKA

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0225)
  • EEDALA NAGA SATISH

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0227)
  • GUDURI CHINNA NAGA VENKATA RAVI TEJA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0237)
  • JAGGAVARAPU SAI LAKSHMI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0238)
  • JATTUBOYINA KISHORE

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0240)
  • KALIDINDI L SATYAVATHI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0242)
  • KARUTURI SANDEEP

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0246)
  • LANKA SSS SAI MAHESH VAAS

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0252)
  • MAGAPU GAYATRI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0255)
  • DUVVURI BHARAT KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0226)
  • DEKKA PRADEEP

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0225)
  • CHINTAPALLI BALAJI

    TELEPERFORMANCE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A02A0)
  • RAJENDRA BALLA

    KEWILL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0206)
  • ADAPA RAMAKRISHNA CHAITANYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0201)
  • BOGGARAPU SAI VENKATA LAKSHMI VASAVI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0211)
  • BOLISETTY GOWTAM KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0213)
  • BOYINAPALLI SAIVAMSI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0215)
  • CHALUMURI DEVENDRA KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0218)
  • CHANDANALA SUBRAHMANYAM

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0219)
  • MANDAVILLI MANASA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0257)
  • MEESALA AYYAPPA SAI NAGU

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0259)
  • VILLURI RAJA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0225)
  • THOTA ARAVINDA SWAMY

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0223)
  • YADLAPALLI DURGA SAI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0226)
  • DUVVURI BHARAT KUMAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0226)
  • JAGGAVARAPU SAI LAKSHMI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0238)
  • KAKARAPARTHI TARUN SATYASIDDHARTHA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0241)
  • NALLURI ASHOK SAI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0265)
  • ASHOK KUMAR CHATARATI

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0220)
  • CHILUKURI VENKATA PAVAN PRASANTH

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0207)
  • BODABALLA CHIRANJEEVI VENKATA SAI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0204)
  • NARAHARISETTI NAGA RAMA PAVAN KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0266)
  • NERUSU N MURALI KRISHNA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0270)
  • PATHIKAYALA AVINASH

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0276)
  • PENMETSA MOULIKA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0277)
  • PRATHIPATI MANIKANTA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0281)
  • RUTTALA V S K PRAVEEN KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0286)
  • SATTI TARA CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0288)
  • VANGA MANIKANTA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0294)
  • ANIL RAJU VYSA RAJU

    TELEPERFORMANCE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0296)
  • AKULA BHARGAVI

    LEARNING PEPPER

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0203)
  • T V M Ramesh

    QSPIDERS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0291)
  • K SRAVAYA

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0243)
  • N PRAVALLIKA

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0269)
  • Y ARUNA

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0299)
  • S TEJASWI

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0290)
  • I KRUPA

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0209)
  • K V J HELEN

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0224)
  • B ANNAPURNA

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0207)
  • A BHARGAVI

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0203)
  • M GAYATRI

    NESTLE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0255)
  • SIVALINGAM TEJASWI

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0290)
  • M Narendra

    QSPIDERS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0261)
  • A R K Chaitanya

    QSPIDERS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0201)
  • AKULA KUMAR SRI SAI SURYA TEJA

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0405)
  • MAMIDI MOHAN KUMAR

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0213)
  • YARLAGADDA ARUNA

    HGS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0299)
  • TIRUMALA VENKATA MANIKANTA RAMESH

    HGS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0291)
  • NELAKURTHI PRAVALLIKA

    HGS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0269)
  • MORAMPUDI NARENDRA

    HGS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0261)
  • YARLAGADDA ARUNA

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0299)
  • PAMIDETI VALLI SOWJANYA

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0273)
  • PENDURTHI SIVA HARSHA

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0218)
  • YARLAGADDA ARUNA

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0299)
  • YAJJAVARAPU PRAVEEN KUMAR

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0297)
  • TIRUMALA VENKATA MANIKANTA RAMESH

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0291)
  • KANDREGULA KUMAR RAJA

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0244)
  • CHITIKENA NEHRU VENKATA SAI

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0222)
  • NELAKURTHI PRAVALLIKA

    LEARNING PEPPER

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0269)
  • BONTHU JAGADEESH

    LEARNING PEPPER

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0214)
  • ANIL RAJU VYSA RAJU

    CORPONE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0296)
  • AKULA BHARGAVI

    ADVENT GLOBAL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0203)
  • KANDULA SRI SRAVYA

    ADVENT GLOBAL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0243)
  • MORAMPUDI NARENDRA

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0261)
  • BONTHU JAGADEESH

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0214)
  • BANDARU ANNAPURNA

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0207)
  • PENDURTHI SIVA HARSHA

    AEGIS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.14PA5A0218)
  • YAJJAVARAPU PRAVEEN KUMAR

    AEGIS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0297)
  • PAMIDETI VALLI SOWJANYA

    AEGIS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0273)
  • SIVALINGAM TEJASWI

    ADVENT GLOBAL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0290)
  • KODAPAKA PAVAN KALYAN

    ADVENT GLOBAL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA1A0247)
  • NULU KALKI GOWTHAM

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0264)
  • NAKKA HARI KRISHNA

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0260)
  • BOBBILI VISHNU VARDHAN BABU

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0213)
  • PUPPALA NAVEEN KUMAR

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0275)
  • K NAGA DURGA SUSEELA

    IBM

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0246)
  • THOTA RAVEENDRA KUMAR

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0287)
  • GANESH SATYA SAI NAGENDRA BABU

    IVTL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0203)
  • NALLAMOLU MANOJ

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0261)
  • MALLAVOLU BHARGAV KUMAR

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0251)
  • NULU KALKI GOWTHAM

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0264)
  • NEKKANTI SATYA BHARATHI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0263)
  • THOTA RAVEENDRA KUMAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0287)
  • KUCHIBHOTLA NAGA DURGA SUSEELA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0246)
  • BOKINALA JESSE PRASANNA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0214)
  • UNDRAJAVARAPU ANUSH KUMAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0228)
  • VEERELLA SUMANTH

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0294)
  • MATTA ASHOK KUMAR

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0256)
  • DANDUBOYINA VISWANATH

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0219)
  • THOTA SRI HARSHITA

    SCHINDER ELECTRIC

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0288)
  • SAMMETA VYSHNAVI

    SCHINDER ELECTRIC

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0279)
  • KUKKAPALLI SIVAPARVATHI

    SCHINDER ELECTRIC

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0247)
  • AMBALA SOWMYA

    SCHINDER ELECTRIC

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0206)
  • V CHIRANJEEVI

    AQUASURE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0293)
  • L ANIL KUMAR

    AQUASURE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0250)
  • RAKESH POTHULA

    BDS DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0273)
  • KANDULA RAMU

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0214)
  • KILAPARTHI DURGA SAI

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0216)
  • KARI HAREESH

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0233)
  • SHAIK KATTUBADI JAKIR HUSSAIN

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0281)
  • SHAIK RAHEEM

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0282)
  • PASTULA SRIDHAR SAI

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0268)
  • KANDULA RAMU

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0214)
  • PUPPALA NAVEEN KUMAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0275)
  • KURAMSETTI ANUSHA

    SCHINDER ELECTRIC

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0248)
  • M MADHU

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0252)
  • G MAHITHA

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0225)
  • V CHIRANJEEVI

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0293)
  • M SAMRAT

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0222)
  • P BALA RAMA KRISHNA

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0229)
  • Ganeshsatyasai Akula

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0203)
  • Satya Nekkanti

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0263)
  • Lokesh Sasapu

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0280)
  • Suresh Gade

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0222)
  • Ungarala Prasad

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0290)
  • Shanmukha Konathala

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0242)
  • P JANAKI RAM

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0271)
  • P JAGADESH

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0272)
  • NUNNA SRAVANI SUREKHALAKSHMI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0265)
  • PARVATANENI YUGA LAKSHMI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0267)
  • SAMMETA VYSHNAVI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0279)
  • MOHAMMAD SADIK HUSSAIN

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.13PA5A0221)
  • KUKKAPALLI SIVAPARVATHI

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0247)
  • AMBATI SAI KRISHNA

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0207)
  • KOLLIPAKULA BHARGAV

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0240)
  • ADDANKI ARUN KIRAN

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0201)
  • SASAPU LOKESH KUMAR

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0280)
  • TETALI SAVEER REDDY

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0286)
  • V DURGA VARA PRASAD

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0291)
  • T SAVEER REDDY

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA1A0286)
  • VATSAVAAYA SUREKHA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.12PA5A0212)
  • NANDHYALA RAMA RAJU

    THOSHIBA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0240)
  • N RAJESH VARMA

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0237)
  • BURRA VENKATA NIRANJAN

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0211)
  • S P KRANTHI KIRAN

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0255)
  • CHODISETTI SITARAMAYYA

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0214)
  • ARAVA V V S S MANIKANTA SIVA KUMAR

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0206)
  • K MANOJNA

    CSC

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0226)
  • SHAIK SHAKEER

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0254)
  • VEERAPURAJU PAVAN AJAY

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0259)
  • AKELLA PAVAN KOWSHIK

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0203)
  • DODDI VARUNKUMAR

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0215)
  • P GUNAVANTH GANDHI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0245)
  • HARI ASWARDHA SATYA CHANDRA SEKHAR

    TECHMAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0221)
  • CHENGALVALA SWATHI

    TECHMAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0212)
  • MOLLI BALA SATYA KIRAN

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA5A0206)
  • MAREDDY HAREEN CHAKRAVARTHY

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0230)
  • JAVVADI GOWTHAM SREERAM

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0222)
  • GUNNAM MANGAYYA NAIDU

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0220)
  • GVL NAGA SAI KIRAN

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0216)
  • S SRINU

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0252)
  • MANTHENA SATYA KRISHNA VARMA

    CTS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0229)
  • BALUSU VENKATA SATYENDRA

    EFFTRONICS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0207)
  • MADDULA PRASANNA MADURI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0224)
  • KARTHIK KORRIPALLI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0221)
  • LOKNADH SALAGAMSETTY

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0242)
  • DIVVELA SAI PRASANTH

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0212)
  • G B MANI SANKAR SAI

    ACCENTURE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0217)
  • SRIRAJAYENUMULA N DORABABU

    ANGELIQUE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0246)
  • Siripalli Naga Mounika

    IBM

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0245)
  • Dinesh Narasimha Vakkalanka

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0250)
  • PATAPATI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA5A0208)
  • BHIMUDU KRISHNA

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0208)
  • P L V V N VARA PRASAD

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA1A0210)
  • G B MANI SANKAR SAI

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0217)
  • P V S SUNIL KUMAR

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA5A0244)
  • ANANTHAPALLI PRASHANTI

    TECHMAHINDRA

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0205)
  • SUNIL KUMAR

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0244)
  • ADDALA VAMSI

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0202)
  • NADIMPALLI RAJESH VARMA

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA1A0237)
  • TATIPAKA ASEERKUMAR

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.11PA5A0212)
  • H.Niharika

    IBM

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0219)
  • K. Madhu Babu

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0222)
  • J. Hari Krishna

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0221)
  • Ch. Prasanna Kumar

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0207)
  • G. Surya Teja

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0217)
  • G.B.S Rajesh

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0215)
  • G. Raghu Ram

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0214)
  • Ch. Venkata Ratnaji

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0209)
  • D. Bhargav Sita Ram

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0210)
  • V. Mohana Phanindra

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0257)
  • K.J.L.Durga Bhavani

    PARLE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0223)
  • K. Aditya

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0225)
  • R.Ramesh

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0248)
  • PV. Adinarayana

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0244)
  • P.Nareshdora

    PEDAVAGI CRANES

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0246)
  • P. Satyanarayana Murthy

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0241)
  • PMMK. Swamy

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0242)
  • P. Chandra Sekhar

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0239)
  • M. Surya Vara Prasad

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0234)
  • M. Younus Pasha

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0233)
  • MSV. Phani Kumar

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0228)
  • MMV Manjusha

    TCS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0229)
  • T. Chinni

    CADSYS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0254)
  • B. Krishna Chaitanya

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0205)
  • B. Viswanadha Reddy

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0204)
  • V. Lakshmi Narayana

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA5A0206)
  • K. Satti Babu

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA5A0205)
  • RNV. Siva Prasad

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA5A0204)
  • T. Raj Kumar

    VOLTECH

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA5A0203)
  • M.L.Narayana Raju

    APT POWER ENGG

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.10PA5A0202)
  • A.Sudheer Varma

    NCL INDUSTRIES Ltd

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA1A0202)
  • K.Sekhar Babu

    NAVAL Architect

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0227)
  • VANGIPURAM SRINIVAS

    Tapty Valley

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0262)
  • VEERAVALLI SURESH

    VTPS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.09PA5A0206)
  • Vijay Varma Naidu

    Sure IT

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0265)
  • VONUMALA RAMU

    INDIAN AIR FORCE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0266)
  • A KURMA VENKATA RAJANNA

    Mahindra Satyam

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0201)
  • D SIVA SATYA SUSHMITHA

    HCL

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0215)
  • K P V SATYANARAYANA

    EXPLORE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0224)
  • K SATYANARAYANARAJU

    Danlaw(ES)

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0232)
  • BHANU PRATHYUSHA P

    VALUE LABS

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0240)
  • VENKATA PAVAN MAHANKALI

    ADP

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0264)
  • RONGALA ESWARA SAI GANESH

    EXPLORE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0249)
  • S P KRISHNA BALA GANESH

    FOUR SOFT

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0253)
  • SYED AMAR

    EXPLORE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0256)
  • Maharshi bhardwaj

    Tapty Valley

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0260)
  • R CH KANAKA RANGA RAO

    EXPLORE

    Dept. of EEE (Reg.No.08PA1A0247)

Placement Partners

Home Departments Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Profile

Electrical and Electronics Engineering department is started in the year 2008 with an intake of 60. From the academic year 2012-2013 the department intake was increased to 120. The department has established itself as one of the best departments of VISHNU. Department offers M.Tech. - Electrical & Power Engineering from the academic year 2012-13. The department has number of well equipped laboratories and provides excellent facilities for learning. Department periodically organizers seminars, symposium, workshops and guest lecture's for the benefit of both the students and the faculty.

Department



Centre of Excellence in Education and Research in the field of Electrical and Electronics Engineering and to become the foremost academic department through its education and research programs.

  • To develop innovative, efficient and proficient electrical engineers.
  • To keep the curriculum industry friendly, with due regard to the University curriculum.
  • To participate in large projects of National and International importance.
  • To promote ethical and moral values among the students so as to make them emerge as responsible professionals.

  • Program Educational Objectives

  • To produce Electrical and Electronics Engineering graduates who have strong foundation in Mathematics, Sciences and Basic Engineering
  • To provide intensive training in problem solving, laboratory skills and design skills to use modern engineering tools through higher education and research.
  • Ability to seek employment in a variety of engineering (or) engineering technology positions to specialize in specific areas of interest and work successfully in their chosen career aspirations.
  • To inculcate in students professional and ethical attitude, effective communication skills, teamwork skills, multidisciplinary approach, and an ability to relate engineering issues to broader social context through life-long learning.

  • Program Outcomes

  • Graduates will be able to apply knowledge of Mathematics, Science and Computers as appropriate to Electrical & Electronics Engineering.
  • Graduates will be able to design and conduct experiments as well as examine and construe results to provide valid conclusions.
  • Graduates will be in a position to design and realize a system, component or process to meet desired needs optimally.
  • Graduates will be able to visualize and work on multi-disciplinary engineering to ? accomplish a common goal.
  • Graduates can identify, analyze and solve complex engineering problems.
  • Graduates will transform into responsible citizens by adhering to professional ethics.
  • Graduates will be able to communicate effectively about complex engineering activities with the engineering community as well as the general society, and will be able to prepare reports.
  • Graduates will be able to understand the impact of engineering solutions in global, economic, environmental and societal context.
  • Graduates will be able to select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern engineering tools for engineering practice.
  • Graduates will engage themselves in self and life-long learning in the context of rapid technological changes happening in Electrical and Electronic Engineering and other ? domains.
  • Graduates will be able to demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering ? and management principles and apply these to ones own work, as a member and leader in a team to manage projects.
  • Graduates will be in a position to use the technical skills to face and succeed in competitive examinations like GATE, GRE, TOFEL, etc.