Computer Science & Engineering


Department Placements    

  • KARUTURI SRI SOWJANYA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0550 )
  • GOLUGURI SRI NAGA VINDU

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0527)
  • GOTTUMUKKALA BALA SUPRIYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0529)
  • GUDUPUDI SAI PRAVALLIKA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0530)
  • GULLAPUDI DURGA SOMESWARA RAO

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0532)
  • GUTTIKONDA PRIYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0534)
  • JAGU SANTHI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0537)
  • JAGARAPU SIVA GOWRI DEVI KAVYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0536)
  • KANCHUSTAMBHAM RAGHU SAI PRAVEEN

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0544)
  • KALIDINDI RAVALI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0542)
  • KANDULA S R S KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0545)
  • KARANAM SAHITHI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0548)
  • KANKATALA LAVANYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0547)
  • KARRI ARUNKUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0549)
  • GANGINA DEVI SRI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0523)
  • GAMINI SAI SURYA PRAKASH

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0525)
  • FARHA SULTHANA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0521)
  • MADHAVAREDDY KALYANI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0564 )
  • NARKIDIMILLI BANGARU SIVA KUMAR

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0580 )
  • PEDDIREDDY VARSHITHA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0587 )
  • SEETHAMRAJU PUSHPITHA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A0 )
  • UDDARRAJU HARIKA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A5 )
  • VEGESNA SUSHMA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A7 )
  • YARNAGULA JHANSI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A9 )
  • AKULA J N V L SATYA SOWMYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0501)
  • ANNA SNEHA LATHA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0504)
  • ALAPATI SRI NAVYA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0502)
  • BANDARU UMA SANKAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0508)
  • ARIGE ANIL KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0506)
  • BUDDANA TEJASWINI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0510)
  • KATURI SUPRAJA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0551)
  • K MOHAN KRISHNA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0553)
  • YELLINA DIVYA JYOTHI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05B1)
  • BAVISETTI PHANINDRA KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0503)
  • SADHANALA SARADA VIJAY

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0512)
  • GADDE SATYA VENI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0522)
  • KANDULA S R S KUMAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0545)
  • MOGALLA NAVYA SRI SAI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0570)
  • MOHAMMED AYESHA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0572)
  • TADIKAMALLA SAI SRIHARSHA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A4)
  • KOTTAMASU SAI KUMAR

    SENECA GLOBAL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0560)
  • NANDYALA CHINA SURPA RAJU

    SENECA GLOBAL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0579)
  • GUDUPUDI SAI PRAVALLIKA

    MINDTREE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0530)
  • JAVVADI JHANSI

    MINDTREE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0538)
  • TADIKAMALLA SAI SRI HARSHA

    MINDTREE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A4)
  • YARNAGULA JHANSI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A9)
  • UDDARRAJU HARIKA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A5)
  • VEGESNA SUSHMA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A7)
  • KOTTAMASU SAI KUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0560)
  • MADHAVAREDDY KALYANI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0564)
  • KUKKAPALLI VENU GOPALA KRISHNA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0561)
  • MOHAMMED AYESHA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0572)
  • MUNAGALA RAJESWARI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0573)
  • NANDYALA CHINA SURPA RAJU

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0579)
  • OLIPILLI SATISH

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0583)
  • NARKIDIMILLI BANGARU SIVAKUMAR

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0580)
  • PEDDIREDDY VARSHITHA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0587)
  • SAYYAPARAJU PRASANNA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0598)
  • RUDRARAJU SAHITHI

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0594)
  • SEETHAMRAJU PUSHPITHA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A0)
  • TADIKAMALLA. SAI SRI HARSHA

    CAPGEMINI

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A05A4)
  • DARA AVINASH

    VIDYA YUG

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0518)
  • N B SIVAKUMAR

    ZOHO

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0580)
  • ANIL KUMAR ARIGE

    ZOHO

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0506)
  • S J D SRAVANI

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0597)
  • K INDUSRI

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0557)
  • G SAI BHAVANI

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0528)
  • J SUMA

    SRIVARI ENTERPRISES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0539)
  • D JASHUVA

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0506)
  • KANDULA VENKATESHWAR RAO

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0546)
  • JONNADA RAMULU

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0541)
  • JILLELLA SUMA

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0539)
  • GORIPARTHI SAI BHAVANI

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0528)
  • GANAPAVARAPU CHANDRIKA RANI

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0526)
  • CHITTAJALLU ROOP SAGAR

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0515)
  • BUDIM SRIVENI

    GJ SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0511)
  • GULLAPUDI DURGA SOMESWARARAO

    AFFIRMED NETWORKS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0532 )
  • KANCHUSTAMBHAM RAGHU SAI PRAVEEN

    HCL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0544)
  • GANAPAVARAPU CHANDRIKA RANI

    HCL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0526)
  • S Mohan Krishna

    QSPIDERS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0599)
  • Ch V Sivaprasad

    QSPIDERS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0516)
  • Budim Sriveni

    QSPIDERS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0511)
  • SANGINEEDI VENKATESH

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0513)
  • CHINTADA SATYA PRASAD

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0505)
  • KANDULA VENKATESHWAR RAO

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0546)
  • INUKONDA VEERA VENKATA RAMBABU

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0535)
  • GUNDUMELLI BHARGAVA KRISHNA

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0533)
  • CHALLAGANDLA NAGA SAI MANI AKHIL

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0513)
  • BUDIM SRI VENI

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0511)
  • BETHAMCHERALA VENKATESH

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0509)
  • DAKAMURI KIRANKUMAR

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0524)
  • GANGINA DEVI SRI

    HCL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0523)
  • TEKI PHANI KUMAR

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0518)
  • GULLAPUDI DURGA SOMESWARARAO

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0532 )
  • CHALLAGANDLA AKHIL

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0513)
  • BUDIM SRIVENI

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0511)
  • M SATYA PHANI AVINASH

    TELEPERFORMANCE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0575)
  • DURGA SAIRATNAM B

    KEWILL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0504)
  • GAYATRI KALIGOTLA

    KEWILL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0543)
  • DAPARTHI VANAJA

    KONY

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0517)
  • KARUTURI SRI SOWJANYA

    KONY

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0550)
  • MOGALLAPU RUSHENDRA BABU

    AMAZON

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0571)
  • SAYYAPARAJU PRASANNA

    KONY

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0598)
  • ANNAPARTHI ASWINI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0505 )
  • ARIGE ANIL KUMAR

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0506 )
  • BALAM KUMAR SWAMY

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0507 )
  • GOTTUMUKKALA BALA SUPRIYA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0529 )
  • GANAPAVARAPU CHANDRIKA RANI

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0526)
  • GUNDUMELLI BHARGAVA KRISHNA

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0533)
  • JILLELLA SUMA

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0539)
  • POLISETTI DEEPU MANIKANTA RAJU

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0591)
  • NANDURI PADMANABHAM

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0578)
  • KOLLATI NARASIMHA VARMA

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0554)
  • KANDULA VENKATESHWAR RAO

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0546)
  • JILLELLA SUMA

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0539)
  • GORIPARTHI SAI BHAVANI

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0528)
  • ALIGI GOWRI SANKAR

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0503)
  • DAKAMURI KIRANKUMAR

    AEGIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0524)
  • KOLLI JOHN RITCHIE RITWIK

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0540)
  • POLISETTI DEEPU MANIKANTA RAJU

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0591)
  • RAMANI RAVI TEJA

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0592)
  • SANAGANA GANESH

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA1A0596)
  • SANGINEEDI VENKATESH

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0513)
  • SURAGANI BAJI BABU

    CORPONE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.14PA5A0517)
  • KAATNAM PRADEEP KUMAR

    KONY LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0544)
  • SIVARAM

    IVTL

    Dept. of cse (Reg.No.12PA1A0591)
  • NAGA SATISH REDDY

    IVTL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0528)
  • GIREESH KUMAR

    IVTL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0552)
  • RAJESH

    IVTL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0519)
  • GANGOLU VINAYAKA TEJA AMRUTHAVALLI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0531)
  • UPPALAPATI MOUNICA

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A1)
  • KANTIPUDI SAI CHANDRIKA

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0550)
  • I BHAVANI

    KONY LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0538)
  • T SRINIVAS REDDY

    KONY LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0598)
  • GANGULA SRAVYA MANOJ

    PERSISTANT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA5A0504)
  • KOLIPARTHI GIREESH KUMAR

    PERSISTANT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0552)
  • ADUSUMALLI HARSHINI PRIYA

    PERSISTANT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0503)
  • CHATRADI SRAVANTHI

    PERSISTANT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0520)
  • NAGA SATISH REDDY DWARAMPUDI

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0528)
  • NAGA SRI HASITA MUCHERLA

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0565)
  • NAGAMANI PERICHERLA

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0579)
  • NAGA SATISH REDDY DWARAMPUDI

    MIND TREE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0528)
  • ADUSUMALLI HARSHINIPRIYA

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0503)
  • ARVA KEERTHI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0508)
  • SATTI SAI SATYA RAGHAVENDRA REDDY

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA5A0511)
  • VEGESNA SATYA TEJA

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A7)
  • PATTAPU JAGADEESH BABA

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0577)
  • MOHAMMED SHAJAHAN BABU

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0563)
  • KONDREDDY SURENDRA SAIRAM

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0555)
  • DURGA GANESH

    Aagna global solutions pvt ltd chennai

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA5A0553)
  • DASARI LAKSHMAN

    Aagna global solutions pvt ltd chennai

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA5A0503)
  • Shaik Jareena

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0595)
  • Prasheel B

    HGS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0511)
  • DASARI LAKSHMAN

    FIRST SOURCE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA5A0503)
  • DASARI LAKSHMAN

    KOCHER

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA5A0503)
  • YADAVALLI VENKANNA

    HCL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A8)
  • SATTISETTY MANOJ KUMAR

    HCL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0591)
  • INDUKURI BHAVANI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0538)
  • VARDHINEDHI SAI MADHURI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A5)
  • MOLUGU RADHIKA DIVYASRI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0564)
  • CHEKURI HARSHINI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0522)
  • DASARI LAKSHMAN

    AGS TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.13PA5A0503)
  • B ALEKHYA

    RITSS GLOBAL IT SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0514)
  • SABBI SETTI MANOJ KUMAR

    BIZTIME IT SOLUTIONS LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0591)
  • SUDHARANI

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0543)
  • TALLA SRINIVAS REDDY

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0598)
  • RAMAYANAM RAMAKEERTHANA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0585)
  • INNAMURI VENKATA SAI NANDINI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0539)
  • INDUKURI BHAVANI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0538)
  • CHEKKA SRUJAN

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0521)
  • BOLLA SANDEEP REDDY

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0516)
  • UPPALURI KAIVALYA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A2)
  • GULLI PALLI JYOTHI PRAKASH

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0536)
  • C AMRUTHA

    BIZTIME IT SOLUTIONS LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0518)
  • D LEELE PRIYA

    BIZTIME IT SOLUTIONS LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0527)
  • K VAMSI VARMA

    BIZTIME IT SOLUTIONS LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0557)
  • Y SOUMYA

    BIZTIME IT SOLUTIONS LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A9)
  • J SUDHA RANI

    BIZTIME IT SOLUTIONS LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0543)
  • IMROZ

    VEE TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0501)
  • PRADEEPKUMAR KAATNAM

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0544)
  • ADUSUMALLI HARSHINIPRIYA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0503)
  • SARIPALLI MOHANA SRI SAI PHANI

    SENECA GLOBAL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0592)
  • VAMSI VARMA K

    RITSS GLOBAL IT SOLUTIONS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0557)
  • U MOUNICA

    SENECA GLOBAL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A1)
  • V SAI MADHURI

    SENECA GLOBAL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A5)
  • S MANOJ

    SYNTRAFFIC /INTERNSHIP

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0591)
  • SIVARAM

    SYNTRAFFIC /INTERNSHIP

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0571)
  • MOUNICA UPPALAPATI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A05A1)
  • PRASHEEL BALUSU

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0511)
  • SRUJAN CHEKKA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0521)
  • CHARITHA MAMILLA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0560)
  • MANEPALLI SATYA SRIDATH

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0561)
  • ARAVA KEERTHI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0508)
  • JAMPANA ROHITH VARMA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0542)
  • TALLA SRINIVAS REDDY

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0598)
  • CHEKURI HARSHINI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.12PA1A0522)
  • M ABDUL REHMAN

    NET ENRICH

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0575)
  • CH SRAVAN KUMAR

    NET ENRICH

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0523)
  • G HEMANTH KUMAR VARMA

    HCL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0544)
  • S.R.M Kumar

    IDEA LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05A7)
  • Durga Sruthi

    KTREE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B9)
  • S B N V VAMSI KRISHNA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B1)
  • Y JAYA VENKATA LAKSHMI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05C0)
  • A NAGA VENKATA SAI TEJA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0509)
  • D MAHA LAKSHMI RADHIKA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0536)
  • PERIKALA SAI KIRAN

    NET ENRICH

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0594)
  • CH SRAVAN KUMAR

    SYNTEL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0523)
  • PERIKALA SAI KIRAN

    SYNTEL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0594)
  • MOUNICA VATTI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05A6)
  • TANUJA VELAGALA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05B0)
  • HANUMA GORIPARTHI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0521)
  • MADHURIMA PRAGALLAPATI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0552)
  • PATURI RAVALI

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0592)
  • SUJANI NEKKANTI

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0570)
  • SHALINI VEGESNA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05A9)
  • MOUNICA CHUKKA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0512)
  • YANDRU DURGA SRUTHI

    SYNTEL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B9)
  • K J RAJESWARIMOUNIKA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0555)
  • NALLAM VENKATA SAI RAM

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0582)
  • CHILUVURI ALEKHYA

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0526)
  • CHAMA ANUSHA

    CSC

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0524)
  • NALLAM VENKATA SAI RAM

    RAPID BIZ APPS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0582)
  • V VENKATA SWETHA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B6)
  • CHALLA SOUJANYA

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0522)
  • LANKA N V S S S HARSHA

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0567)
  • VEGESNA RAMYA

    CTS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B7)
  • N S CHAKRA SRAVANTHI

    THOUGHT WORKS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0584)
  • Y. Durga Sruthi

    IDEA LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B9)
  • P DINESH KRISHNA REDDY

    PERSISTENT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0590)
  • KOPPARTHI SATYA VANI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0561)
  • DATLA V SAI KRISHNAM SURPARAJU

    INFOSYS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0533)
  • DEKKAPATY SHIKINAH

    CSC

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0534)
  • SAGI MANJUSHA

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05A2)
  • MUDUNURI LAKSHMI SRAVYA

    NTT DATA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0573)
  • M VEERA MANI DEVI

    CSC

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0579)
  • AJJAMPUDI GOPINADH

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0504)
  • TETALI VEENA SRI

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A05B4)
  • KOTHAPALLI HONEY

    CSC

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0563)
  • BHAVYA SRI SUNKARA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0511)
  • KILANI JAYANTH SIVAADITHYA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0537)
  • TADISETTI S K L SIVAKUMAR

    OSMOSYS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05A2)
  • GORIPARTHI HANUMA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0521)
  • POKALA.PRASANNA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0589)
  • GUNDU SAI PRAKASH

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0522)
  • VATTI MOUNICA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05A6)
  • VALAVALA NAGA BHARGAVI

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05A4)
  • MADHURIMA PRAGALLAPATI

    KUSTOMMADE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0552)
  • KOKKU VENKATA CHIRANJEEVI

    KUSTOMMADE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0538)
  • PUSHPALATHA M

    IBM (INTERN)

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0551)
  • K K ADITYA VARMA

    KONY LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0542)
  • KANTIPUDI LAKSHMI LAVANYA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0532)
  • LAM.SOWMYA JEEVANA

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0547)
  • KAKARLA HEMANTH SAI CHARAN

    OSMOSYS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0531)
  • MOHAMMAD ASMA

    ALL INDIA RADIO

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0561)
  • KAKARLA HEMANTH SAI CHARAN

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0531)
  • Pushpalatha Maddula

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0551)
  • Manoj Yakamuru

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0555)
  • Poduri Sai Teja

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0587)
  • Patchamatla Rama Manikanta Varma

    MPHASIS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0576)
  • GAMIDI SRAVYA

    KONY LABS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0519)
  • KATRAGADDA SINDHU

    VIRTUSA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0534)
  • GUNDU SAI PRAKASH

    CSC

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0522)
  • EDARA ROJA

    CSC

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0515)
  • Mudundi Saritha

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0562)
  • Polisetty.Kalyani

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0590)
  • Pokala.Prasanna

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0589)
  • M.Sri Lakshmi Kavya

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0557)
  • GANASALA SURESH

    ACCENTURE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0541)
  • P N KAMESWARI PRASANTHI

    ACCENTURE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0593)
  • YELAKA HANUMANTHA RAO

    ACCENTURE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA5A0524)
  • G VASUNDHARA ALAKYA

    ACCENTURE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0545)
  • CHILUVURI ALEKHYA

    ACCENTURE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA1A0526)
  • ROJA VENKATASAI NARAGA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0567)
  • Pachamatla.Ramya Naga Sruthi

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0573)
  • Pilla Sowjanya

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0586)
  • Narojula Radhika

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0568)
  • Baladari Keerthana

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0503)
  • Nekkanti Alekya

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0569)
  • Naraga Venkata Sai Roja

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0567)
  • Valavala Naga Bhargavi

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A05A4)
  • Goluguri Santosha Lakshmi

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0520)
  • Gamidi Sravya

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0519)
  • Nakkala.Mounika

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0564)
  • Konala.Iswarya

    IBM

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.11PA1A0539)
  • VEENA

    L CUBE (P) LTD.

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09pa1A0555)
  •  MUDDE RAVI SHANKAR

    INDIA HEALTH CARE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09pa1a0531)
  •  MUDUNURI SATYA KALYANI

    INDIA HEALTH CARE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09pa1a0533)
  •  NAMBURI TANUJA

    INDIA HEALTH CARE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09pa1a0536)
  • P.B.C Shshanka varma

    CADSYS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09PA1A0542)
  • V. Balaji somnath

    Racewin

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09PA1A0554)
  • Valluri Ravi Teja

    TCS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09PA1A0553)
  • M Ravi Teja

    TCS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09PA1A0532)
  • VEGESNA LALITHA JYOTHI

    ARHERIA TECHNOLOGIES

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09PA1A0557)
  • SRUNGAVRUKSHAM YESU BABU

    NETENRICH

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA5A0505)
  • PALA SATISH KUMAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.10PA5A0504)
  • K PRANAVI DURGA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09PA1A0522)
  • N MOHANA KRISHNA

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09PA1A0538)
  •  PALA LAKSHMI BHASKAR

    TECH MAHINDRA

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09PA1A0539)
  • Dheeraj Kumar Ketireddy

    AGLIQ

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09PA1A0510)
  • Jammalamadaka Sai Teja

    Setu Software Systems

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.09PA1A0517)
  • GURRALA PHANI NAGENDRA

    Optima Integrated CS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No. 09PA1A0515)
  •   PHSN Jyoti 

    Idea Labs

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0549)
  • P D Manikanta Gupta

    CORDYS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0550)
  • Shaik Alli Saheb

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0554)
  • Psvvnrsm Swamy

    EFFTRONICS

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0548)
  • Shaik Moulali

    VRO

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0555)
  • Singamsetti Sri Raja Ramesh Kumar

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0556)
  • TADI RESHMA

    SURE IT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0560)
  • Tanguturi Naga V P S R Durgamahesh

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0562)
  • Uppalapati Satya Sai Padma Jyothi

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0564)
  • S Hasitha

    ZenQ

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0557)
  • Ghantasala Venkata Sai Sravani

    SYNTEL

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0525)
  • Natha Kezia Susmitha

    MAQ SOFTWARE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0543)
  • Nalli Athul Madhur

    L CUBE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0541)
  • G. Mohan Krishna

    Drutha S/W

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0523)
  • GANUGULA BHAVYA BHARATHI

    SURE IT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0522)
  • Chodavarapu Alekhya

    Open Text

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0514)
  • Gorugantu Sesha Ganapathi Pavani

    MAQ SOFTWARE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0527)
  • Chamakuri Lakshmi Prasanth Kumar

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0508)
  • Alluri Tejaswi

    Sonata

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0504)
  • Akurati Suresh

    ORACLE

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0503)
  • Illa Adithya

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0530)
  • KAKI ASWINI JYOTHI

    SURE IT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0531)
  • Kommireddy Rajesh

    SURE IT

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0534)
  • Chatrathi Srinivas

    EXPLORE P LTD

    Dept. of CSE (Reg.No.08PA1A0509)

Placement Partners

Home Departments Computer Science & Engineering

Profile

The mission of the department is to advance and enhance computer science engineering fundamentals to build the intellectual capital of  students. The CSE Department endeavours to be an important  resource center for the development of computing systems and applications

The department was established in the academic year 2008-09 with an annual intake of 66. It offers 4 year B.Tech. program affiliated to JNTU Kakinada & approved by AICTE. The annual intake of CSE branch was increased to 120 from the academic year 2010-11, and further increased to 180 from the academic year 2014-15. The department offers M.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering from the academic year 2012-13. The department has number of well equipped Laboratories and provides excellent facilities for learning.

Department



To build a strong teaching-learning base with flair for innovation and research that responds to the dynamic needs of the software industry and the society.

  • To provide strong foundation both in theory and applications of Computer Science & Engineering, so as to solve real-world problems.
  • To empower students with state-of-art knowledge and up to date technological skills, making them globally competent.
  • To promote research, innovation and entrepreneurship with focus on industry and social outreach.
  • To foster civic minded leadership with ethics and values among students.

  • Program Educational Objectives

  • Graduates will have knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and in-depth studies in Computer Science Engineering, and will be able to apply them for formulating, analyzing and solving real world problems.
  • Graduates will succeed in earning coveted entry level positions in leading Computer Software and Hardware Firms in India and abroad.
  • Graduates will succeed in the pursuit of advanced degrees and research in engineering or other fields and will have skills for continued, independent, lifelong learning and professional development throughout life.
  • Graduates will have good communication skills, leadership qualities, ethical values and will be able to work in teams with due attention to their social responsibilities.

  • Program Outcomes

  • An ability to apply knowledge of computing, mathematics, science and engineering fundamentals to the solution of complex engineering problems .
  • An ability to formulate and analyze a problem, and define the computing requirements appropriate to its solution using basic principles of mathematics, science and computer engineering
  • An ability to design, implement, and evaluate a computer based system, process, component, or software to meet the desired needs
  • An ability to design and conduct research based experiments, perform analysis and interpretation of data and provide valid conclusions
  • An ability to use current techniques, skills, and tools necessary for computing practice
  • An understanding of legal, health, security, cultural and social issues, and thereby ones responsibility in their application in Professional Engineering practice
  • An understanding of impact of professional engineering solutions on environmental context and the need for sustainable development
  • An understanding and commitment towards the professional and ethical responsibilities of an engineer
  • An ability to function effectively as an individual, and as a team member/leader to accomplish a common goal
  • An ability to communicate effectively, make effective presentations and write and comprehend technical reports and publications
  • An ability to learn and adopt new technologies and tools and use them effectively towards continued professional development throughout the life
  • An understanding of engineering and management principles and their application to manage projects in the software industry.